WDPSSA

Waltham Cross & District Primary Schools Sports Association

WDPSSA Event Champions

WDPSSA (ESFA) 7-a-side Football Tournament

 

 

 

 

      

    2016/17 Cup Winner – Cuffley (Lions) Primary School

 

 

 

 


   

   2016/17  Cup Runner Up – Woodside Primary School

 

 

 

 

 

    2016/17 Plate Winner – Flamstead End School

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016/17  Cup Runner Up – Longlands Primary School

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Speed Stack Year’s 3 & 4 Final

 

     Brooklands Jrs

 2016/17  Speed Stack year 3 & 4 – Champions – Brooklands Junior School

 

 

 

 

 

   

 2016/17 Speed Stack year 3 & 4 – Runner Up – Woodside Primary School

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Swimming Gala East

 

cuffley 2014/15  Swimming Gala EAST Champions – Cuffley

Not Held 2016/17

 

 

 

 


churchfield       2014/15  Swimming Gala EAST Runners up
– Churchfield

Not Held 2016/17

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Swimming Gala WEST

 

 

 

 Flamstead End    2015/16 Swimming Gala WEST Champions – Flamstead End

 

Not Held 2016/17

 

 

 

cuffley2015/16 Swimming Gala WEST Runners up – Cuffley

 

Not Held 2016/17

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Spring 7 a Side Mixed Football Festival

 

 

   2016/17 Cup Winners – Holdbrook

 

 

 

 

 

 

   2016/17 Cup Runners up – Flamstead End

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     2016/17 Plate Winners – Churchfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

   2016/17 Plate Runners up – Woodside

 

 

 

 

__________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Spring 7 a Side Girls Football Festival

 

 

 

   2016/17 Cup Winners – Cuffley

 

 

 

 

 

  

  2016/17 Cup Runners up – Woodside

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

 WDPSSA Netball Rally

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   2016/17 Netball Rally Cup Champions –  Dewhurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   fairfields

  2016/17 Netball Rally Cup Runners up – Fairfields

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    2016/17 Netball Rally Plate Winners – Four Swannes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  2016/17 Netball Rally Plate Runner Up – Flamstead End

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Football and Netball Leagues Finals Day

 

 

 

 

   

 

2016/17 Champions A League Football  Winners – Bonneygrove

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 2016/17 Champions B  League Football  Winners – Holy Trinity

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  woodside

  2016/17 Girls Champions League Football Winners – Woodside

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

   2016/17 Champions  League Netball winners – Dewhurst

 

 

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Tag Rugby Tournament

 

 

 

   

    2015/16 Tag Rugby Champions – St Joseph’s Catholic School

 

 

 

 

 

2015/16 Tag Rugby Runners up – Hurst Drive Primary School

 

 

 

 

___________________________________________________

 

WDPSSA Cross Country Tournament

 

 

   2015/16 Cross Country Champions – Brooklands Junior School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015/16 Boys Cross Cou